Have questions about this item?
Call us toll-free at 800-237-0402

EMULEX LIGHTPULSE LPE12000 HBA 8GB SC FC HOST BUS ADAPTER LPE12000-IBM


Click image to enlarge.

Click image to enlarge LPE12000-IBM-HIGH P

Click image to enlarge LPE12000-IBM-HIGH P


Pictures for display purposes only, please see description for complete specifications.

EMULEX LIGHTPULSE LPE12000 HBA 8GB SC FC HOST BUS ADAPTER LPE12000-IBM-HIGH P


$399.00 
Part Number: LPE12000-IBM-HIGH P
Condition: Refurbished

Availability: In Stock
Qty in Stock:  007
(as of 12/7/2016 8:02:23 PM P.S.T.)

Ships From: Los Angeles Warehouse


Product Details:

IBM EMULEX LIGHTPULSE LPE12000 HBA 8GB SINGLE CHANNEL PCI-E 2.0 X8 ( 1 ) ONE SFP TRANSCEIVER PORT FIBRE CHANNEL FC HOST BUS ADAPTER

MANUFACTURER: IBM / EMULEX

PART NUMBER: LPE12000-IBM-HIGH P

DEVICE TYPE: HOST BUS ADAPTER HBA

INTERFACE TYPE: PCI-E 2.0 X8

DATA TRANSFER RATE: 8GB/S

PORTS: ( 1 ) ONE SFP TRANSCEIVER PORT

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: IBM LPE12000 HBA WITH FULL HEIGHT / HIGH PROFILE BRACKET